Australian Tenpin Bowling Seniors Organisation

National Website

2003  Induction                                  Susan Baldock                       Tasmania
                                                            Marg Dollman                        South Australia
                                                            Ted Tylutki                            Tasmania
                                                            Jim Ferguson                         Queensland
 
2004 Induction                                    Stephen Bell                         Victoria
                                                            Jenny Palmer                        Western Australia
 
2005 Induction                                   Sue Raphael                          Victoria
                                                            Jeff Salt                                New South Wales
 
2007 Induction                                    Christine Niquet                   Victoria
                                                            Chris Benson                         Victoria
                                                            Maxine Forrest                      Western Australia
 
2008 Induction                                   Wayne Beesley                      New South Wales
                                                           John Sullivan                         Victoria
 
2009 Induction                                   Jeanette Baker                     Victoria
                                                            Lawrie Hill                            Queensland
 
2010 Induction                                   Coral Hawarth                       Northern Australia
                                                            Ray Tilla                               Tasmania
 
2011 Induction                                   John Ford                              New South Wales
                                                            Chris Kirwin                          Northern Australia
 
2012 Induction                                   Julie Hird                              New South Wales
                                                            Paul Madden                        Victoria
 
2013 Induction                                   Sandra Davis                       New South Wales
                                                            Tony Stoppel                       South Australia
 
2014 Induction                                   Geoff Barry                          Western Australia
                                                            Robyn Flynn                        Victoria
 
2016 Induction                                   Pat Robertson                     New South Wales
                                                            Tapio Hynynen                   Western Australia
                                                            Frosty Gorostiaga              South Australia
 
2017 Induction                                    Merv Billings                      Victoria
 


NATIONAL ATBSO HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES
Honoured for their Outstanding Performance in the
Sport of Tenpin Bowling in the Over 45's National ATBSO CHALLENGE